National

Overall Series Winner

  1. V. Lendich – Off Road
  2. R. McCallum – Auckland
  3. I. Cranswick – East Coast
  4. K. Grant – Manawatu
  5. J. Cowper – Manawatu
  6. J. Cowper – Manawatu
  7. J. Cowper – Wanganui
  8. S. McMinn – Auckland
  9. O. Poad – Bay of Plenty
  10. S. D’Ath – Tararua
  11. S. D’Ath – Tararua
  12. S. D’Ath – Tararua
  13. S. D’Ath – Tararua
  14. Brian Lett
  15. L. Eaton – Shore 4 Wheelers
  16. M. Wadsworth – Marlborough 4WD
  17. K. Kemp – Mt Egmont
  18. O. Larsen – Levin
  19. O. Larsen
  20. O. Larsen
  21. O. Larsen
  22. O. Larsen
  23. T. de Graauw
  24. D. Cowper
  25. T. de Graauw
  26. Theo Spanbroek
  27. Chace Rodda
  28. Lance Brasting
  29. Theo Spanbroek
  30. Theo Spanbroek
  31. Martin Walton
  32. Theo Spanbroek
  33. Dan Cowper
  34. Dan Cowper
  35. Philip Walton
  36. Derek Smyth
  37. Dan Cowper
  38. Derek Smyth
  39. Ron Sturme
  40. Bryce Hunger
  41. Hamish Auret
  42. Dan Cowper
  43. Hamish Auret
  44. Scott Biggs
  45. Scott Biggs
  46. Greg McDell
  47. Scott Biggs

Overall National Navigator

  1. Dave Hoskin
  2. Dave Hoskin
  3. Chace Rodda
  4. Todd Charman
  5. Dave Hoskin
  6. Todd Charman
  7. William Sturme
  8. David Smith
  9. Paul Barnes
  10. Jarred Biggs
  11. Paul Barnes
  12. Jarred Biggs
  13. Philip Walton
  14. Chris McDell
  15. Sam Thomsen

Sportsman of the Year: In Memory of the Late Don Cameron

  1. Don Cameron
  2. Tom Lancaster
  3. Brett Cranswick
  4. Ivan Pedley
  5. Keith McDell
  6. Peter Allen
  7. Archie Griffin
  8. Eileen Austin
  9. Max Charman
  10. Bevan Tahu
  11. Wayne O’Connell
  12. John Cowper
  13. Craig Tomalin
  14. Chace Rodda
  15. Bruce McGovern
  16. Marian Bolton/Kevin Bevege
  17. John Blake
  18. Ken McAdam
  19. Phil Conwell
  20. Jude Weatherly
  21. Mike Gee-Taylor
  22. John Rengelink “Lada Man”
  23. Dave Hintz
  24. Brett Samson
  25. Mitch Seymour
  26. Ian & Jenni Templeton
  27. Pierre le Lievre
  28. Ernie & Fiona Powell
  29. Mike Gee-Taylor
  30. Wayne Buckthought
  31. Kaye Hobart
  32. Tom Baeriswyl

Class “A” 0-4 cylinder Production

Class “B” 6 cylinder & over Production

1992. Colin James – Wellington

2004. Steve Tapiki –

2006. Brian Howat – Windy City

2007. Brian Howat – Windy City

2008. Chace Rodda – Hawkes Bay

2010. John Jenkins – Mt Egmont

2016. Dwayne Mead – Valley

Class “C” 0-4 Cylinder Super Modified

  1. B. Greer – Manawatu
  2. R. Griffith – Wairarapa
  3. K. Grant – Manawatu
  4. K. Grant – Manawatu
  5. J. Cowper – Manawatu
  6. J. Cowper – Wanganui
  7. S. McMinn – Auckland
  8. O. Poad – Bay of Plenty
  9. S. D’Ath – Tararua
  10. S. D’Ath – Tararua
  11. S. D’Ath – Tararua
  12. S. D’Ath – Tararua
  13. Brian Lett
  14. L. Eaton – Shore 4 Wheelers
  15. D. Cowper – Wanganui
  16. K. Kemp – Mt Egmont
  17. R. Cranswick – East Coast
  18. Warren Day – Mt Egmont
  19. T. Williams – Wanganui
  20. J. Cowper – Wanganui
  21. D. Cowper – Wanganui
  22. Theo Spanbroek – Waikato
  23. D. Cowper
  24. Warren Day – Mt Egmont
  25. Warren Day – Mt Egmont
  26. Warren Day – Mt Egmont
  27. Warren Day – Mt Egmont
  28. Warren Day – Mt Egmont
  29. Brendan James
  30. Brendan James
  31. Brendan James
  32. Brendan James
  33. Brendan James
  34. Phil Conwell
  35. John Hawken
  36. Hamish Auret
  37. Phil Conwell
  38. Phil Conwell
  39. Kevin Hermansen
  40. Phil Conwell
  41. Kevin Hermansen
  42. Phil Conwell
  43. Phil Conwell
  44. Nathan Fogden
  45. Dan Cowper
  46. Nathan Fogden

Class “D” Six Cylinder & Over Super Modified

  1. Dan Cowper
  2. Dan Cowper
  3. Philip Walton
  4. Derek Smyth
  5. Dan Cowper
  6. Derek Smyth
  7. Ron Sturme
  8. Bryce Hunger
  9. Hamish Auret
  10. Dan Cowper
  11. Scott Biggs
  12. Hamish Auret
  13. Scott Biggs
  14. Greg McDell
  15. Scott Biggs

‘E’ Class

  1. Gerald Butler – Hawkes Bay
  2. Graham Thoms – Auckland
  3. Graham Thoms – Auckland
  4. Warren Day – Mt Egmont
  5. Moston Wadsworth – Marlborough (NZ1)
  6. Malcolm Savil – Hamilton
  7. Peter Thomas – Whangarei
  8. Steve Fouhy – Wanganui
  9. Luc Hos – Wanganui
  10. Dan Cowper – Wanganui
  11. Paul Chapman – Wanganui
  12. Kevin Stubbs – Hawkes Bay
  13. Derek Smyth – Palmerston North
  14. Dan Cowper – Wanganui
  15. John McGonigle – Wanganui
  16. Brian Haywood – Wanganui
  17. John Blake – Manukau
  18. John Blake – Manukau
  19. Dean Russell – Sth Waikato
  20. Les Unkovich – Counties
  21. Mike Gee-Taylor – Wanganui
  22. Mike Gee-Taylor – Wanganui
  23. Mike Gee-Taylor – Wanganui
  24. Neville Mather
  25. Pierre le Lievre
  26. Pierre le Lievre – EBTDC
  27. Rhys O’Brien – EBTDC
  28. Glenn D’Ath – Sth Waikato
  29. Nathan Fogden – Bay of Plenty
  30. Glenn D’Ath – Sth Waikato
  31. Brian Hall – Waikato
  32. Brian Hall – Waikato
  33. Glenn D’Ath – Sth Waikato
  34. Caleb Adlam – Levin
  35. Daniel Howat – Windy City

Northern Zone

Acker Bilt Cup: Northern Zone National 4×4 Rally 1st Overall

  1. Steve McMinn
  2. Malcolm Savill
  3. Steve Gleadell
  4. Malcolm Savill
  5. Theo Spanbroek
  6. Theo Spanbroek
  7. Theo Spanbroek
  8. Theo Spanbroek
  9. Theo Spanbroek
  10. Steve Mantle
  11. Theo Spanbroek
  12. Martin Walton
  13. Theo Spanbroek
  14. Martin Walton
  15. Martin Walton
  16. Philip Walton
  17. Philip Walton
  18. Ron Sturme
  19. Ron Sturme
  20. Ron Sturme
  21. Dean Foster
  22. Scott Biggs
  23. Scott Biggs
  24. Scott Biggs
  25. Philip Walton
  26. Scott Biggs
  27. Greg McDell
  28. Greg McDell

Hardwick Metals Cup: Northern Zone National 4×4 Rally 2nd Overall

  1. D. Wenzlick
  2. S. McMinn
  3. D. Raddnich
  4. Owen Poad
  5. Peter Bryne
  6. Steve McMinn
  7. Grant Ogle
  8. Gary Sutton
  9. Garry Sutton
  10. Tony Marsden
  11. Steve Gleadell
  12. Tony Marden
  13. Steve Gleadell
  14. Theo Spanbroek
  15. Theo Spanbroek
  16. Bruce McGovern
  17. Darryl Holden
  18. Darryl Holden
  19. Craig Tomalin
  20. Graham Yukich
  21. Neal Turner
  22. Steve Mantle
  23. Brendan James
  24. Brendan James
  25. Brendan James
  26. Ron Sturme
  27. Martin Walton
  28. Ray Morriss
  29. Philip Walton
  30. Dean Foster
  31. Dean Foster
  32. Neville Dunton
  33. Zane Edlin
  34. Philip Walton
  35. Greg McDell
  36. Scott Biggs
  37. Scott Biggs
  38. Jarred Biggs
  39. Scott Biggs

1st Class C

  1. Peter Byrne/Brett O’Brien/Steve McMinn
  2. Steve McMinn/Peter Byrne
  3. Steve McMinn
  4. Peter Byrne
  5. Laurie Eaton
  6. Steve McMinn
  7. Anton Meier
  8. Anton Meier
  9. Anton Meier
  10. Steve McMinn
  11. Archie Griffin
  12. Steve Gleadell
  13. Theo Spanbroek
  14. Archie Griffin
  15. Steve Gleadell
  16. Archie Griffin
  17. Archie Griffin
  18. Graham Yukich
  19. Graham Yukich
  20. Brendan James
  21. Brendan James
  22. Brendan James
  23. Brendan James
  24. Brendan James
  25. Jarred Biggs
  26. Brendan James
  27. Shayne Holloway
  28. Brendan James
  29. Brendan James
  30. Shayne Towers
  31. Darrell Osbourne
  32. Darrell Osbourne
  33. Nathan Fogden
  34. Nathan Fogden
  35. Nathan Fogden
  36. Rhys O’Brien

1st Class D

  1. Grant Gifford
  2. Grant Gifford
  3. Des Radonich
  4. Des Radonich
  5. Garry Sutton
  6. Garry Sutton
  7. Tony Marsden
  8. Tony Marsden
  9. Ian Potaka
  10. Tony Marsden
  11. Malcolm Savill
  12. Clinton Thickpenny
  13. Malcolm Savill
  14. Theo Spanbroek
  15. Theo Spanbroek
  16. Theo Spanbroek
  17. Theo Spanbroek
  18. Theo Spanbroek
  19. Theo Spanbroek
  20. Theo Spanbroek
  21. Martin Walton
  22. Theo Spanbroek
  23. Martin Walton
  24. Martin Walton
  25. Philip Walton
  26. Ray Morriss
  27. Ron Sturme
  28. Ron Sturme
  29. Ron Sturme
  30. Dean Foster
  31. Scott Biggs
  32. Scott Biggs
  33. Scott Biggs
  34. Philip Walton
  35. Jarred Biggs
  36. Greg McDell
  37. Greg McDell

Best Presented Vehicle

  1. J. Waller
  2. Peter Bryne
  3. Steve McMinn
  4. Jim Thornton
  5. Alan Smith
  6. Jim Thornton
  7. Archie Griffin
  8. Archie Griffin
  9. Malcolm Savill
  10. Steve McMinn
  11. Bevan Tahu
  12. Stephen Gleadell
  13. Theo Spannroek
  14. Gary White
  15. Steve Mantle
  16. Norman Hudson
  17. Steve Mantle
  18. Richard Lane
  19. Warwick Dahlberg
  20. Martin Walton
  21. Norman Hudson
  22. Martin Walton
  23. Ray Morriss (Moose)
  24. Joseph Fox (Sledge)
  25. Philip Walton
  26. Neville Dunton
  27. Mark Thorburn
  28. Nathan Fogden
  29. Scott Biggs
  30. Brian Hall
  31. Philip Walton
  32. D. van der Shantz
  33. Greg McDell
  34. Nathan Fogden
  35. Shane Hazelden

Best Trial

  1. Mike Gee-Taylor
  2. Counties
  3. Sth Waikato
  4. Mike Gee-Taylor
  5. Sth Waikato
  6. EBTDC
  7. Sth Waikato

Central Zone

1st Overall Series

  1. Dan Cowper
  2. Bryce Hunger
  3. Mitch Seymour
  4. Hamish Auret
  5. Dan Cowper
  6. Wayne Buckthought
  7. Hamish Auret
  8. Rowan Huckstep
  9. Wayne Buckthought
  10. Hamish Auret

1st A Class

2019 Daniel Howat Windy City

Malcolm McLeavey Memorial Trophy: 1st C Class

  1. Mitchell Caldow – Manawatu

1st Super Modified 6 cylinder & over

  1. Ian Walters
  2. Bruce Skeet
  3. Bruce Skeet
  4. R. Colville
  5. Wayne Osman
  6. Tom Lancaster
  7. Tom Lancaster
  8. Tom Lancaster
  9. Ward Palamountain
  10. Ian Macarthur
  11. Shane Huxtable
  12. Owen Larsen
  13. Owen Larsen
  14. Owen Larsen
  15. Owen Larsen/Brian Lett
  16. Owen Larsen
  17. Derek Smyth
  18. Phil Collins
  19. Chace Rodda
  20. Chace Rodda
  21. Chace Rodda
  22. Lance Brasting
  23. Derek Smyth
  24. Chace Rodda
  25. Derek Smyth
  26. Derek Smyth
  27. Dan Cowper
  28. Dan Cowper
  29. John Cowper
  30. Dan Cowper
  31. Dan Cowper
  32. Dan Cowper
  33. Bryce Hunger
  34. Mitch Seymour
  35. Hamish Auret
  36. Dan Cowper
  37. Wayne Buckthought
  38. Hamish Auret
  39. Rowan Huckstep
  40. Wayne Buckthought
  41. Hamish Auret

Class E Winner

  1. G. Rook
  2. G. Rook
  3. W. Day
  4. D. Wells
  5. D. Wells
  6. S. Fouhy
  7. S. Fouhy
  8. S. Fouhy
  9. D. Cowper
  10. P. Chapman
  11. W. O’Connell
  12. Derek Smyth
  13. Dan Cowper
  14. John McGonigle
  15. Brian Haywood
  16. John McGonigle
  17. John Hawken
  18. M. McLeavey
  19. Mike Gee-Taylor
  20. Mike Gee-Taylor
  21. Mike Gee-Taylor
  22. Mike Gee-Taylor
  23. Julian Rivers
  24. Grant Harrison
  25. Grant Harrison
  26. Grant Harrison
  27. Ash Senior
  28. Ash Senior
  29. Dean Jones
  30. Caleb Adlam
  31. Daniel Howat

Best Trial: Lis Lawson Cup

  1. Tararua Off-Roaders – Levin
  2. Wairarapa Four Wheel Drive Club
  3. Wanganui Four Wheel Drive Club
  4. Hawkes Bay Four Wheel Drive Club
  5. Tararua Off-Roaders – Levin
  6. Cross Country Vehicle CLub (WGTN) Inc.
  7. Tararua Four Wheel Drive Club Inc
  8. Mt Egmont Four Wheel Drive Club
  9. Levin Four Wheel Drive Club
  10. Mt Egmont Four Wheel Drive Club
  11. Levin Four Wheel Drive Club
  12. Wairarapa Four Wheel Drive Club
  13. Tararua Off-Roaders
  14. Glencorran Trial
  15. Mount Egmont Four Wheel Drive Club
  16. Levin Four Wheel Drive Club
  17. Windy City Off-Roaders
  18. Mount Egmont Four Wheel Drive Club
  19. Hawkes Bay Four Wheel Drive Club
  20. Mount Egmont Four Wheel Drive Club
  21. Mount Egmont Four Wheel Drive Club
  22. Wanganui Four Wheel Drive Club
  23. Hawkes Bay Four Wheel Drive Club
  24. Manawatu 4WD Club
  25. Cross Country Vehicle CLub
  26. Windy City Off-Roaders
  27. Manawatu 4WD Club
  28. Wanganui 4WD Club
  29. Valley 4WD Club
  30. Glencorran Trial
  31. Mt Egmont 4WD Club

Best Presented Vehicle

  1. Reuben Mason
  2. Reuben Mason
  3. Craig Hutchinson
  4. Derek Smyth
  5. Mitch Seymour
  6. Kevin Hermansen
  7. Ash Senior
  8. Warren Jeffery
  9. Ryan Bold
  10. Grant Harrison